?

Log in

hey kids, im new. you guys cookin bacon? - beef [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
meat eaters anonymous

[ website | meat news and such ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

hey kids, im new. you guys cookin bacon? [May. 28th, 2005|01:52 am]
meat eaters anonymous
meateatersunite
[ediblebutdeadly]
[Current Mood |hungryhungry]
[Current Music |sizzling bacon on a grill]

holla holla holla holla!


i broke into this mutha fucka like donkey kong!
and to initiate myself into this community, i shall compose a rhyme:

this ones called 'bacon or bust'

6 in the morn chilin at my crib
found a bag of bacon, and proceeded to nib
im like, daaamn! this shit dont taste like bacon
oh wait, the package has this lady with tofu on her apron

so i opened my window and threw the shit out
cause im ailin for some bacon and there aint no doubt
hopped in my ride and turned the key
god damnit! why is bacon all i can see!

i finally read something written on a package
says "canadian bacon", with a picture of fred savage
i bust back home and start up da grill
cause i gotsta have my bacon, or im gonna get ill!

hope ya guys like it! :)
LinkReply

Comments:
From: brycetolucotty
2005-05-28 08:29 am (UTC)
RAP SUCKS...

..but for this I make exception. haha, bacon is so damn good.

I gotsa have my bacon too. Anyone who won't eat bacon can't be trusted. You need that stuff to make neuratranspitters and stuff. Its like, hmm... be deranged or eat really yummy bacon?

Not that hard. And thats really all there is TO it.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: portajon
2005-05-28 04:54 pm (UTC)
rap sucks?!? i wonder what kind of music Bryce the Italian-German-Frenchman listens to.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: brycetolucotty
2005-05-28 05:06 pm (UTC)
Don't give me crap for my name. I like lots of different kinds, just not like rap.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)